2nd/3rd/4th February 2018 at SIEC, Horsely Park.
Judges: Mr Michael Smith(QLD), Mrs Julie Lloyd (SA), Mrs Cheryl Pateman (WA), Mrs Sue Billing (SA)
Live Streaming will be availble during the Saturday & Sunday classes Live Streaming
For a copy of the program please click here Program
Show Information
Show Office
The office will be up at the main indoor arena in the conference room NOT down near the stables and mess hall. Competitors can park in the carpark opposite the indoor on arrival to collect numbers and catalogue then proceed to the stables or day parking. Horses that don't need measuring - numbers will be at the office
When collecting numbers you can turn into P2 or P5 and complete a U turn. Do not stop on the roadway.
THURSDAY 1st 1pm to 5pm
FRIDAY 2nd 7am to 6pm
SATURDAY 3rd 7am to 6pm
SUNDAY 4th 7am to 4pm
Stabling
Access to stables granted during the following times...
THURSDAY 1st 1pm to 5:00pm
FRIDAY 2nd 7am to 5:30pm
SATURDAY 3rd 7am to 5:30pm
SUNDAY 4th 7am to 5:30pm
Stabling & Camping MUST be vacated by 6.00PM Sunday 4th unless permission is obtained by the ENSW Show Horse Committee
Indoor Arena Access
Access to the Indoor is granted during the following times...
FRIDAY MORNING 6.30am to 7.30am
FRIDAY EVENING 6.00pm to 7.00pm
SATURDAY MORNING 6:00am to 7:00am
SATURDAY EVENING 8.30pm to 9.30pm
SUNDAY MORNING 6am to 7am
N.B. SATURDAY & SUNDAY MORNING SESSIONS ARE FOR THOSE COMPETING THAT DAY ONLY
Measuring
THURSDAY 1st 3pm to 5:30pm
FRIDAY 2nd 6.30am to 9am
4pm to 5pm
SATURDAY 3rd 6:30am to 9am
4pm to 5pm
SUNDAY 4th 7am to 9am
BREASTPLATE NUMBERS FOR HORSES WITH CURRENT HEIGHT CERTIFICATES WILL BE HELD AT THE OFFICE - ALL OTHER HORSES MUST BE MEASURED AND WILL RECEIVE THEIR BREASTPLATE NUMBER AT MEASURING.
Timetable
FRIDAY (at the conclusion of Newcomer and Preliminary classes)
OWNER/RIDER CLASSES Qualifying classes for 2019 Southern Cross Show Horse Spectacular
CLASS Q01. 10.00 am THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER MEDIUM OPEN PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
CLASS Q02. 10.20 am THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL OPEN HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q03. 11.05 am THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q04. 11.45 am THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q05. 12.10 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY N/E 12HH (Rider to be 14years & under)
CLASS Q06. 12.25 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL PONY N/E 12HH (Rider to be 14years and under)
CLASS Q07. 12.50 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q08. 1.30 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER MEDIUM SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
CLASS Q09. 1.55 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE OPEN PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q10. 2.20 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q11. 2.45 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q12. 3.30 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE OPEN HACK OVER 16HH
CLASS Q13. 4.10 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER SMALL SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q14. 4.50 pm THE “GLADIATOR FLOATS” OWNER/RIDER LARGE SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 16HH
SATURDAY
EA AUSTRALASIAN SHOW HORSE & RIDER QUALIFYING CLASSES
CLASS Q15. 8.00 am THE “GUBBINS HOME TIMBER AND HARDWARE” LARGE SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q16. 8.30 am THE “SJM EQUINE” LARGE SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 16HH
CLASS Q17. 9.45 am THE “AC WARREN FARRIERS” SMALL OPEN HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q18. 10.50 am THE “ULTIMATE HORSE SHOP” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q19. 11.10 am THE “J&R EQUESTRIAN” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 16HH
CLASS Q20. 11.40 am THE “DOLLY EAST” CHILDS/JUNIOR SMALL OPEN HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q21. 12.10 pm THE “LES FRIEND RIDING ACADEMY” INTERMEDIATE RIDER 15, 16 AND 17 YEARS CHAMPIONSHIP
Arena Grade 1.25 pm
CLASS Q22. 1.50 pm THE “MUIRS AUTOMOTIVE” SMALL SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q23. 3.10 pm THE “ARROWFIELD STUD” LARGE OPEN HACK OVER 16HH
CLASS Q25. 4.25 pm THE “CRAIG WATSON FARRIER” SMALL SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q26. 5.05 pm THE “BARE EQUESTRIAN” ADULT RIDER 18 YEARS AND UNDER 25 YEARS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS Q27. 5.50 pm THE “MANILDRA GROUP” CHILDS/JUNIOR SMALL SHOW HUNTER HACK OVER 15HH N/E 16HH
CLASS Q28. 6.40 pm THE “EQUESTRIAN NSW” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE OPEN HACK OVER 15HH
CLASS Q29. 7.10 pm THE “MANILDRA GROUP” CHILDS/JUNIOR SMALL SHOW HUNTER GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q30. 7.40 pm THE “LOUISE WISEMAN” ADULT RIDER 25 YEARS AND OVER CHAMPIONSHIP
SUNDAY
EA AUSTRALASIAN SHOW HORSE & RIDER QUALIFYING CLASSES
CLASS Q31. 7.30 am THE “MANILDRA GROUP” INTERMEDIATE RIDER 12, 13 AND 14 YEARS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS Q32. 8.10 am THE “MARLY BOYD” LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q33. 8.45 am THE “CBC CONSTRUCTIONS” LEADING REIN OPEN PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 5 YEARS AND UNDER 8 YEARS)
CLASS Q34. 9.05 am THE “CHOICES FLOORING BY GODFREYS” LARGE OPEN PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q35. 10.10 am THE “WIDEACRE STUD” MEDIUM OPEN PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
CLASS Q36. 10.50 am THE “ALEXANDER BUSTER JONES” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q37. 11.15 am THE “MANILDRA GROUP” SMALL OPEN PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 14 YEARS AND UNDER)
CLASS Q38. 11.45 am THE “GRAND GARLANDS” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE OPEN PONY OVER 13HH N/E 14HH
CLASS Q39. 12.15 pm THE “SAIGE ACCOUNTANTS” CHILDS/JUNIOR MEDIUM OPEN PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
CLASS Q40. 12.40 pm THE “MANILDRA GROUP” CHILDS/JUNIOR OPEN SMALL PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 14 YEARS AND UNDER)
Arena Grade 1.05 pm
CLASS Q41. 1.25 pm THE “MERIMBULA LAKES REAL ESTATE” JUNIOR RIDER UNDER 12 YEARS CHAMPIONSHIP
CLASS Q42. 2.10 pm THE “WALFAM INVESTMENTS PTY LTD” LARGE OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q43. 2.45 pm THE “JOJUBI SADDLERY” LEADING REIN SHOW HUNTER PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 5 YEARS AND UNDER 8 YEARS)
CLASS Q44. 3.10 pm THE “CBC CONSTRUCTIONS & MORELLI FAMILY” SMALL OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q45. 3.50 pm THE “AGNES BANKS EQUINE CENTRE” MEDIUM SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
CLASS Q46. 4.20 pm THE “JOHN BOYD PROPERTIES” SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 14 YEARS AND UNDER)
CLASS Q47. 4.50 pm THE “STEVE MCCLINTOCK” CHILDS/JUNIOR LARGE OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14.2HH N/E 15HH
CLASS Q48. 5.10 pm THE “DAISY PATCH STUD” CHILDS/JUNIOR SMALL OPEN GALLOWAY OVER 14HH N/E 14.2HH
CLASS Q49. 5.35 pm THE “MANILDRA GROUP” CHILDS/JUNIOR SMALL SHOW HUNTER PONY N/E 12HH (RIDER 14 YEARS AND UNDER)
CLASS Q50. 6.05 pm THE “MANILDRA GROUP” CHILDS/JUNIOR MEDIUM SHOW HUNTER PONY OVER 12HH N/E 13HH
Preliminary workouts will be set by the judges in each class on the day. | ||
Thank you to all our sponsors of the Equestrian NSW 2018 Elizabeth Farm Horse of the Year
Marly Boyd |
|||
Louise Wiseman |
|||
Grand Garlands |
Dolly East |
||
Alexandra Buster Jones |
|